YearDistrict Deputy Grand MasterGrand Master
2016Rhit Moore
Richard L. Johnson
Jimmy L. Montgomery
Jimmy B. Conner
Wendell P. MIller
2015Ernest L. Runyon
Merle W. "Wally" Jones
Max L. Billington
Bruce D. Dalton
Michael L. Wiggins
2014Edward Hjorth
Bruce Hammond
Joe Sherwin
Eugene Kolvig
Jerry L. Martin
2013Kenneth C. Curry
Curtis Waldrop
Jack Ward
Roy Dean Foster
Walter W. Rogers
2012David W. Myers
Robert E. Franklin
C. Steve Kaneaster
Rickey L. Montey
James F. Brumit
2011Hobie D. Henderson
Larry Brown
Michael D. Whitis
Chuck Seets
T. E. "Gene" Carnes
2010Jerry W. Taylor
James D. Manley
Danny J. Gilbert
Larry Whitfield
Orville L. O'Neil
2009William R. Cady
Richard P. Baker
Richard D. Daniel
Harlan R. Metts
W. David Counts, Jr.
2008James T. Mendenhall
James E. Williams
F. Wayne Pinkerton, Jr.
David H. Sebastian
Thomas F. Griffin
2007Robert P. Holmes
Loyd D. Ritchey, Jr.
Darrell L. Albrecht
George D. Coon
Donny W. Broughton
2006Rob Jernigan
Sam Holden
Jerry Chamberlain
James D. Kirkpatrick
Brian R. Dodson
2005H. Finlay Watkins
Stephen C. Jones
Harold W. Webb
Tom Hancock
Elmer Murphey III
2004Andrew S. Butler
Ronald Deshong
Joseph D. Rush
Gary Lee Alexander
Reese L. Harrison, Jr.
2003D. Z. Perry
Bill J. Caster
R. E. "Buddy" Bean
Carles O. "Charlie" Wiggins
M. Boyd Patterson, Jr.
2002Richard Jernigan
Jack D. Davidson
Leahmon Chambers
Floyd Hall
Michael D. Nanny
2001Brian Dale Bass
D. Randall Lockhart
Donald E. Webb
Philip R. Moore
David B. Dibrell
2000William A. "Bill" Crews
James Hotopp, Sr.
Bill Prague
Billy Davis
W. Vernon Burke, Jr.
1999Michael W. Elliot
C. R. "Buddy" Dunning
Ernest E. Parrish
Michie Brous
W. M. "Mike" Gower
1998Joe B. Brown
Kirby G. Rudisill
B. J. Young
John A. Hughes
Harry G. Cunningham
1997Bob Hogan
Loyd O. Addy, Sr.
Robert H. Crawford
Robert Collier
Joseph W. Regian
1996Billy Ray Campbell
James Eugene Noe
Clair M. Billington
Ollie C. Oringdorff
Robert "Bob" Walker
1995Mel Hagood
Jim Pate
Pat Rambo, Jr.
Leslie L. Coons
Ferris L. Benham
1994Stanley Bass
Robert L. "Bob" Merrill
James I. McCoy
Darrell E. Smith
Billy W. Tinsley
1993Fred W. Kuhlman
Kenneth J. Hodges
Newton B. Ceat
John R. Allen
R. O. "Bob" Schnell
1992Richard H. Coates
L. Randall Rogers
Gerald E. Parker
Allen L. Crowly, Sr.
J. P. Vogel
1991M. K. McMullen
J. Donald Reed
E. Dale Judge
D. Oliver Sutton
Fred E. Allen
1990Clyde Johnson
H. F. "Sonny" Tull
David Tidlund
C. L. Carpenter
A. D. Hanna
1989Bill M. Holt
K. Paul Bradley
Glenn D. Schneider
Thaddaus E. Harden, Jr.
Leonard P. Harvey
1988James H. Stewart, Jr.
Jimmy M. Henley
Glen H. Norton
Floyd Morris
Graham H. Childress
1987Wayne E. Pricer
Edgar L. Burlison
R. L. "Bob" Scott
Robert L. "Bob" Cales
John E. "Jack" Kelly
1986Harry B. Hash
Dan B. King
W. O. "Pinky" Chenault
Geroge D. Jackson
Pery M. Parker
1985Edwin S. Malone III
Kurt J. M. Swanda
Earl R. Williams
R. E. "Bob" Elmore
George R. "Bob" Scott
1984W. Bert Hammack
Eldon L. Brooks
John B. Evans III
James W. Carter
R. H. "Bob" Waters
1983Loyd W. Courtney
A. R. "Red" Casebolt
Frank Milton Martin
Leonard R. "Doc" White
J. D. "Buddy" Baccus
1982Robert Tidwell
E. R. Mauldin
W. L. "Bill" Blanks
Charles D. Hudnall
J. M. "Jimmy" Wilson, Jr.
1981Warren T. White, Jr.
Bobby G. Black
Charles H. Christopher, Jr.
Coma L. Pribble, Jr.
Tom Land
1980Lewis Rives
James D. Morgan
Charles D. Wollner
Dale E. Miller
Sam E. Hilburn
1979Eugene "Deacon" Wall
Mitchell R. Jones
B. E. Laurent
W. P. Lamb
1978Richard T. Porter
Barney C. Koons
Leonard L. Duease
R. Furman Vinson
1977Gerald F. Hollingsworth
George Clark
George S. Van Natta
Herman Vinyard
1976Earl A. Hinds
James D. Ward
A. R. Clary
Thomas C. Yantis
1975A. S. Hunter
Glen Commons
Robert B. O'Conner
1974Maurice Hunt
C. Hathaway Davis
Dan B. Jordan
1973Tom LandDuncan Howard
1972Roger M. Coston
Hibbets M. Land
Jack Hightower
1971Curtis J. Springfield
Manson L. Reese
Joe W. Steed
1970Vernon N. Barnes
Jimmy C. Payton
Hal Burnett
1969J. B. Shepelwich
Warren W. Eddleman
J. Guy Smith
1968John Henry "Jack" Jeter
Jerry Lee Wilson
J. W. Chandler
1967Zach M. Gilliland
Wayne D. Haygood
J. D. Tomme, Jr.
1966Robert A. Burns, Jr.
D. C. Phillips
H. W. Fullingim
1965Edgar C. Harris
Earl M. Bodifer
J. Carroll Hinsley
1964Clyde Bunell
E. S. Williams
John R. Collard, Jr.
1963Fred D. Nation
W. T. McWhorter
Jim W. Weatherby
1962G. R. M. Montgomery
Thorp A. Andrews
Robert L. Dillard, Jr.
1961Leslie N. Murraah
H. Hynds Webb
William G. Proctor
1960J. D. Tomme, Jr.
Rodney F. Shelton
John T. Bean
1959Clayton R. Gree
T. B. Johnsonnwood
Randall E. Briscoe
1958J. F. Lowe
G. L. Daniels
John G. Kremmerer
1957M. S. Miller
A. M. Huffman
Paul Turney
1956Frank B. Edelbrock
Royce Nicar
William W. Boothe
1955Luther R. Swanger
William Dodd
George C. Moffet
1954Frank B. PotterW. B. Jack BAll
1953John Geo. KemmererJohn McKee
1952C. ClarkBibb Gilcrest
1951C. ClarkWilliam J. Burris
1950Grady L. CarterAlbert J. Delange
1949Wells HowardHugh M. Craig
1948Roland R. HowertonHorace K. Jackson
1947Ardell M. YoungR. Bruce Brannon
1946Dudly F. JohnsonPat Morris Neff
1945E. M. TownsenBascom Giles
1944H. Ward CollinClaud L. Austin
1943George S. AdamsRogers C. Kelley
1942Carl F. ClarkErnest M. Wood
1941W. O. JonesSam B. Cantey, Jr.
1940J. H. CavenderLeo S. Hart
1939R. H. FosterLee Lockwood
1938H. Malvern MarksJohn Temple Rice
1937R. E. CowanGalloway Calhoun
1936E. L. RossW. M. Weatherred
1935Frank P. Culver, Jr.John G. Crooker
1934A. L. ShumanWilliam S. Cooke
1933Melvin J. MillerWallace Hughston
1932Claud CrossAlva Bryan
1931Dr. A. C. WhiteJames W. McClendon
1930T. R. JonesHiram F. Lively
1929Chauncey WeilerFrank Hartgraves
1928H. N. LangstonG. R. M. Montgomery
1927C. A. TurrentineMarvin A. Childers
1926L. P. CardEdwin R. Bryan
1925W. S. CookGuinn Williams
1924E. W. KeedyGus A. Brandt
1923S. J. CallowayMichael H. Thomas
1922A. L. HartshornDavid F. Johnson
1921A. L. HartshornAndrew L. Randell
1920A. L. HartshornGeorge F. Morgan
1919E. W. KeedyAlonzo A. Ross
1918Zeb JenkinsJohn R. Arnold
1917Zeb JenkinsFrank C. Jones
1916Zeb JenkinsDan S. McMillin
1915Zeb JenkinsJewel P. Lightfoot
1914Zeb JenkinsA. W. Houston
1913Zeb JenkinsJoseph J. Mansfield
1912Zeb JenkinsSamuel P. Cochran
1911Zeb JenkinsWalter L. Acker
1910Zeb JenkinsThomas C. Yantis
1909Zeb JenkinsJames J. Davis
1908Ray HunterW. Lee Moore
1907Elmer RenfroJohn P. Bell
1906J. Y. HogsettStephen M. Bradley
1905W. H. FieldA. W. Campbell
1904NO GL RECORDWilliam James
1903NO GL RECORDW. Madden Fly
1902NO GL RECORDWilliam Clark
1901Norton Moses BurnetNthan M. Washer
1900Norton Moses BurnetRobert M. Lusk